Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

CANARIAS CENTRO MUNDIAL DE EXPORTACION S.L., in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the Website: WWW.CANARIASLOGISTICA.COM and WWW.CANARIASLOGISTICA.ORG, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.)

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias World Export Center s.l.)

This data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set out above.

CANARIASLOGISTICA takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of data individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of personal data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user himself via email to: info@canariaslogistica.com or at the address: C/Adolfo Alonso Fernández, S/N – Zona Franca de Gran Canaria -Puerto de La Luz – 35008 Las Palmas de G.C.-Islas Canarias-Spain

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to info@canariaslogistica.com

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

In canariaslogistica, we will process your personal data collected through the Website: www.canariaslogistica.com, for the following purposes:

  1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.canariaslogistica.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Sending requested information through the forms provided in www.canariaslogistica.com
  3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising

    CANARIASLOGISTICA (Canary World Export Center s.l.) and the sector.

We remind you that you can object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of these records are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if no such data are provided.

How long is the personal data collected retained?

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period by which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.), whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any contracting.
  2. The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or a clear action such as the marking of a box for that purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do it erroneously or incompletely, we will not be able to meet your request, being completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.), except legal obligation

Data collected by users of the services:

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.) is not responsible for the breach by the user of the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

CANARIASLOGISTICA (Canarias world export center s.l.) reports that, as a provider of data hosting service and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) , retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the provision of the service began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, making itself available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that they are Required.

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.)

CANARIASLOGISTICA (Canarias World Export Center s.l.) is the owner of all copyright, intellectual property, industrial property, "know how" and all other rights related to the contents of the website www.canariaslogistica.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.canariaslogistica.com is not allowed without the prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by www.canariaslogistica.com, even if they are free and/or publicly available.

CANARIASLOGISTICA (Canarias World Export Center s.l.) has the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to follow the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the compliance with the contracted services and only for the duration of the contracted services.

For any action that exceeds the performance of the contract, the user will need written authorization from CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.), being forbidden the user to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by CANARIASLOGISTICA (canary world export center s.l.), assuming civil and criminal responsibility arising from any incident that may occur on the servers and systems of as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property of the hosted contents

The use contrary to the intellectual property legislation of the services provided by CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias World Export Center s.l.) and, in particular:

  • Use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export centre s.l.), results in

    violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

  • Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the protection of natural persons as regards regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of personal data.
  • Using the domain mail server and email addresses for sending spam.

    The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third-party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection minors.

    The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of use of the Internet.

    The user will indemnify CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.) for the costs generated by the allocation of CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.) in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final court decision.

    Protecting hosted information

    CANARIASLOGISTICA (Canarias world export center s.l.) backs up the contents hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replenishment of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.

    The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backups made by CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.), when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always after acceptance of the user.

    The replenishment of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias world export center s.l.)

    Commercial communications

    In application of the LSSI. CANARIASLOGISTICA (Canarian world export center s.l.) will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with which there is a prior contractual relationship, Canarias logistica (canarias world export center s.l.) is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of CANARIASLOGISTICA (canarias World Export Center s.l.) similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be communicated to him through the Customer Service channels.