PRIVACY – EXTENDED INFORMATION

The Privacy Policy is part of the General Conditions that govern this Website.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

CANARIAS LOGISTICA CENTRO MUNDIAL DE EXPORTACION, S.L.

CIF: B35304070

Address: C / Adolfo Alonso Fernández – Zona Franca, 35008, Las Palmas de G.C.

Phone: 928 327 199

Mail: logistica@canariaslogistica.com

You can contact us in any way.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend reviewing it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the modifications.

If you belong to any of the following groups, see the drop-down information:

+ GUESTS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

We inform you that your data will be processed in order to manage your reservation, your stay at the hotel and guarantee the payment of the expenses derived from that stay.

Your data will be communicated to the Security Forces and Bodies in compliance with the provisions of current legislation, as well as to the travel agencies or operators involved.

The data will be kept for at least 6 years in compliance with tax, commercial, consumer and book-registration regulations for travelers

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is your consent.

+ WEB OR EMAIL CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the Web?

We can treat your IP, which operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

If you provide us with information in the contact form, it will be identified so that we can contact you if necessary.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Respond to your queries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Information by electronic means, which will be about your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improve our business strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill out a form and click on the submit button, the realization of it will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause annexed to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms have the symbol * in the mandatory data. If you do not provide those fields, or do not check the acceptance checkbox of the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent. It usually has the following formula: “□ I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.”

+ NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the newsletter?

On the web, it is allowed to subscribe to the Newsletter, if you provide us with an email address, to which it will be sent.

We will only store your email in our database, and proceed to send you emails periodically, until you request cancellation, or we stop sending emails.

You will always have the option to unsubscribe, in any communication.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Manage the requested service.
  • Information by electronic means, which will be about your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements in mailing sending, to improve our business strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where you subscribe it will be necessary to accept a checkbox and click on the send button. This will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the receipt of the newsletter.

If you do not check the acceptance checkbox of the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed. It usually has the following formula: “□ I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.”

+ CLIENTS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Preparation of the budget and follow-up of it through communications between both parties.
  • Information by electronic means, which will be about your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services carried out by the Responsible.
  • Invoicing and filing the appropriate taxes.
  • Perform the corresponding transactions.
  • Control and recovery procedures

+ QUALITY SURVEYS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Assess the degree of quality in the service provided
  • Improve the services offered, under ISO compliance

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is the express consent of the respondent.

+ SUPPLIERS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Information by electronic means, which will be about your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services carried out by the Responsible.
  • Billing.
  • Perform the corresponding transactions.
  • Invoicing and filing the appropriate taxes.
  • Control and recovery procedures.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or failing that your consent when contacting us or offering us your products by any means.

+ PARTNERS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Organization of the actions necessary to achieve the ends of society
  • Internal management and legal compliance with it.
  • Call for meetings.
  • Perform the corresponding transactions.
  • Declaration of appropriate taxes.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is contractual, the acceptance of a contract either for the sale of shares or similar, or participation in the incorporation of the company.

+ASSOCIATES

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Organization of the necessary actions to achieve the purposes of the association.
  • Internal management and legal compliance with it.
  • Call for meetings.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions or fees.
  • Declaration of appropriate taxes.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is contractual, the acceptance of the provisions of the founding act and the statutes of the Association.


+ SOCIAL MEDIA CONTACTS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Respond to your queries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Relate to you and create a community of followers.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Acceptance of a contractual relationship in the corresponding social network environment, and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

Facebook http://www.facebook.com/policy.php? ref=pf

Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Twitter http://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy? trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/privacy-policy

Google* http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

*(Google+ and Youtube)

How long will we keep the personal data?

We can only consult or unsubscribe your data in a restricted way by having a specific profile. We will treat them as long as you allow us by following us, being friends or liking us, “following” or similar buttons.

Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user on the social network itself.

+ JOB SEEKERS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Organization of selection processes for hiring employees.
  • Quote you for job interviews and evaluate your candidacy.
  • If you have given us your consent, we can give it to collaborating or related companies, with the sole purpose of helping you find employment.

How long will we keep the personal data?

We also inform you that one year after receiving your resume, we will proceed with its safe destruction.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is your unequivocal consent, when you send us your CV.

——————————————

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No, as a general rule we only process the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must, in advance, inform and request your consent from such persons, or else you exempt us from any responsibility for non-compliance with this requirement.

And data from minors?

We do not process data of children under 14 without the consent of the father, mother or legal guardian. Therefore, refrain from providing them if you are not that age or, where appropriate, from providing data from third parties who are not of that age. CANARIAS LOGISTICA CENTRO MUNDIAL DE EXPORTACIÓN, S.L. disclaims any responsibility for non-compliance with this provision.

Will we make communications by electronic means?

They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have provided us.

If we make commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

What security measures do we apply?

Rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data we handle, and we have installed all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. Specifically, they will be communicated to the State Tax Administration Agency and banks and financial entities for the collection of the service provided or product purchased, as well as those responsible for the treatment necessary for the execution of the agreement.

In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, website, platform, bank card, or some other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or processed in your environment, always with maximum security.

When we order it, the web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, will have access to our website. They will have signed a service provision contract that obliges them to maintain the same level of privacy as us.

Any international data transfer when using American applications will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

What rights do you have?

  • Namely, whether we are processing your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted from us.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
  • To carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager who appoints us. It is only valid in certain cases.
  • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not attended you correctly.
  • To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

If you modify any data, please let us know to keep them updated.

Do you want a form for the exercise of rights?

We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us by email, or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

These forms must be signed electronically or accompanied by a photocopy of your ID. If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or also signed with your electronic signature.

The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail at the address of the Responsible at the beginning of this text.

How long did it take us to answer the Exercise of Rights?

It depends on the right, but at most in one month from your application, and two months if the subject is very complex. We will notify you if we need more time.

Do we treat cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookie policy in the corresponding link from the beginning of our website.

How long will we keep your personal data? Personal data will be kept as long as you are still linked to us. Once delinked, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally provided periods, including the period within which a judge or court may require them taking into account the limitation period of judicial actions.

The data processed will be kept as long as the legal deadlines referred to above do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain, or if there is no such legal period, until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted.

We will keep all the information and communications related to your purchase or the provision of our service, for the duration of the guarantees of the products or services, to meet possible claims.